FMC-1001S

Taipei, Taiwan – CTC Union Technologies, a leading designer and manufacturer of telecommunications, data communications and industrial grade networking products, today announced a new non-managed media converter.
The FMC-1001S family are Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converters, which give you the fiber cabling connectors, LC with SFP module. Pluggable SFP are available in both multimode and single mode types as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Auto-negotiation will automatically tailor to convert full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed and Link status FX port speed and Link status.

Press Contact:

CTC Union Technologies Co., Ltd.
TEL: +886-2-2659-1021  
FAX: +886-2-2659-0237
Marc Yang & Frances Hsu
Email: marketing@ctcu.com

About CTC Union

CTC Union Technologies Co. Ltd., based in Taipei, Taiwan and founded in 1993, proactively designs and manufactures telecommunications, data communications and industrial grade networking products for a global market. With technologies based on Ethernet and Optical transmissions, CTC Union can effectively meet the requirements of voice and data carriers and enterprises, as well as industrial grade Ethernet users.
With a heavy focus on reliability, certifications and new standards, this proactive thinking will allow CTC Union to continue developing solutions for today and tomorrow's markets.

CTC Union announces a Industrial non-managed Media Converter – FMC-1001S 10/100/1000Base–T to 100/1000Base–X SFP Media Converter 2017/09/04

Technical Specification Sheet (Spec. Sheet)